Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

Brand Name : HaiLi
Model Number : HL-10BS-40
Certification : CE, RoHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pairs/week
Delivery Time : 1-4 working days
Packaging Details : Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Price : Negotiable
Data transfer rate : 10G
Wavelength : 1270nm,/1330nm
Reach distance : 40km
Connector : LC
DDM/DOM : Yes
Operating temperature : 0-70℃
CE RoHS : Compliant
Warranty : 3 Years
Contact Now

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver



Single Core WDM Module DDM/DOM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km BiDi SFP+ LC

10G BiDi SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement(SFF8431). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.


Features:

10Gbps Data transfer rate
1270nm DFB/1330nm DFB transmitter
1Pair Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
Distance up to 40km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP
Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃
Applications:
Fiber Channel Links
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Links

Specification:


P/NSFP-10G-BX40-D
Datarate10Gb/s
Wavelength1330nm/1270nm
Distance40km
SourceDFB
ReceiverPIN
DDM/DOMYes
Media TypeSMF
Operating Temperature0°C to +75°C
Available Compatible BrandCisco,Juniper,Huawei etc...

8.jpg
10G SFP+ BiDiSFP+ BiDi 10kmSFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40kmSFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60kmSFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80kmSFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.


Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.


Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).


Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.



Product Tags:

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

      

SFP+ Optical Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0