Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

ER 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible With Cisco / Mikrotic / Huawei

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

ER 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible With Cisco / Mikrotic / Huawei

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HLSP311XL-CD40
Certification : CE ROHS FCC
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Delivery Time : 3-6 days
Packaging Details : Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
Wavelength : 1310nm
Source : DFB
Temperature : 0-70
Distance : 40km
Connector : LC
HS Code : 85177060
Warranty : 3 years
Data Rate : 10G
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

ER 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible With Cisco / Mikrotic / Huawei


Product Details

P/NHLSP311XL-CD40Vendor NameHilink
Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-1~+2dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code85177060

Descriptions

Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

1330nm/1270nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links


Shipment
Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


Factory Photo


FAQ
Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.


Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.


Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


Q: How to place an order?

A: 1 Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2 Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3 Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4 We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.



Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fiber transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ER 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible With Cisco / Mikrotic / Huawei Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0