Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HLSP3112L-CD20
Certification : CE, ROHS, FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000pcs/ week
Delivery Time : 1-3 days
Packaging Details : Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Optical Power (dBm) : -8~-1
Wavelength (nm) : 1310nm
Distance : 20km
Source : FP
Sensitivity (dBm) : <-22
Receiver : PIN
DDM : Yes
VHLtage (V) : 3.3
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM


Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Average Output Power: -8 ~-4 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm
  • Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructur
  • Other optical transmission systems

STANDARD

  • SFP MSA (Version Sept.14 2000) compliant
  • SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers compliant
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel compliant
  • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

Specifications:


P/NGLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GEL
Datarate1.25G
Distance20KM
Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterFP
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationGE
Operating Temperature-10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Neutral, and OEM

Package Dimensions

1000base-lx high performance 1310nm 20km 1.25g sfp


Absolute Maximum Ratings


ParameterSymbolUnitMinMax
Storage Temperature RangeTs-40+85
Relative HumidityRH%595
Power Supply VoltageVccV-0.5+4

Recommended Operating Conditions

ParameterSymbolUnitMinTypMax
Storage Temperature RangeTs-1070
Power Supply VoltageVccV3.1353.465
Data RateGb/s-1.25-

Technical Specification


ParameterSymbolUnitMinTypMaxNotes
Electrical Characteristics
Supply Current(TX+RX)IccmA300
Single Ended Data Input SwingmV1501100
Single Ended Data Output SwingmV300600
TX_fault/LOS output(TTL)VohV2.0Vcc
VolV00.8
TX_disable input(TTL)VohV2.0Vcc
VolV00.8



Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fiber transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0