Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

Fast Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module Compatible GLC-SX-MM 850NM With DDM

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

Fast Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module Compatible GLC-SX-MM 850NM With DDM

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : GLC-SX-MM
Certification : CE, ROHS, FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000pcs/ week
Delivery Time : 1-3 days
Packaging Details : Blister Packaging ,10pcs/ tray
Wavelength : 850nm
Data Rate : 1.25Gbs
Distance : 550m
Optical Power : -8~-4dB
Sensitivity : <-18
Receiver : PIN
DDM : Yes
Connector : SC, LC
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

Fast Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module Compatible GLC-SX-MM 850NM With DDM

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Technical Detail
General
Device TypeTransceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Width1.3 cm
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-BX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C

I. Pin Descriptions
PinSymbolName/DescriptionRef.
1VeeTTransmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)1
2TX FaultTransmitter Fault.
3TX DisableTransmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.2
4MOD_DEF(2)Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.3
5MOD_DEF(1)Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.3
6MOD_DEF(0)Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.3
7Rate SelectNo connection required
8LOSLoss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.4
9VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
10VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
11VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
12RD-Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled
13RD+Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled
14VeeRReceiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
15VccRReceiver Power Supply
16VccTTransmitter Power Supply
17VeeTTransmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)1
18TD+Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.
19TD-Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.
20VeeTTransmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)1

Notes:

  • Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
  • Laser output disabled on TX Disable >2.0V or open, enabled on TX Disable<0.8V.
  • Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.

MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

LOS is LVTTL output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.


Mechanical Spec


Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fiber transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fast Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module Compatible GLC-SX-MM 850NM With DDM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0