Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mrs Judy

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band

Brand Name : hilink
Model Number : HL-DWDM-SFP+-100
Certification : CE, ROHS, FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100pcs/week
Delivery Time : 5-8 days
Packaging Details : Static-free Bag
Data rate : 10Gbs
Form Factor : SFP Plus
Wavelength : dwdm
Distance : 100km
Connector : Dual LC
Warranty : 3 year
Source : EML
Contact Now

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM EML+APD


Features

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
SMF links up to 100km
2wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption, less than1.6 w
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

10GBASE Ethernet
Sonet OC-192/SDH
10G Fibre channel
DWDM Networks


Product Tags:

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

      

10G SFP+ Module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Customized 10G SFP+ Transceiver , DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 100KM C band Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0